Jump to the beginning of content

Membership List
 Third Term (1 February 2018 to 31 January 2020)

Chairman
Secretary for Development
 
Non-official members
Hon Chan Han-pan, BBS, JP
Mr Mac Chan Ho-ting
Mr Chan Kai-yip
Mr Chan Yung, BBS, JP
Ms Chau Chuen-heung, SBS, MH, JP
Mr Chow Yuk-tong, SBS, MH
Dr Kenneth Chu Ting-kin
Mr Allen Ha Wing-on, MH
Professor Ho Kin-chung, BBS, JP
Mr Francis Kwok Ching-kwong
Mr Billy Lam Chung-lun, GBS, JP
Mr Franklin Lam Fan-keung, BBS
Dr Peter Lam Kin-ngok, GBS
Professor Paul Lam Kwan-sing, SBS, JP
Mr Andrew Lam Siu-lo, SBS, JP
Mr Lau Ping-cheung, GBS, JP
Dr Michael Lau Wai-neng
Professor Hon Joseph Lee Kok-long, SBS, JP
Ms Liao Shu-hang
Professor Becky Loo Pui-ying
Dr Eunice Mak Hoi-cheung
Hon Alice Mak Mei-kuen, BBS, JP
Mr Jack So Chak-kwong, GBM, GBS, JP
Professor Nora Tam Fung-yee, BBS, JP
Hon Andrew Wan Siu-kin
Ms Elise Wong Sin-tung
Hon Yiu Si-wing, BBS
Mr Randy Yu Hon-kwan, MH, JP
 
 
Ex-officio members
Permanent Secretary for Development (Planning and Lands) or representative
Permanent Secretary for Development (Works) or representative
Permanent Secretary for the Environment or representative
Permanent Secretary for Transport and Housing (Transport) or representative
Permanent Secretary for Transport and Housing (Housing) or representative
Permanent Secretary for Home Affairs or representative
Permanent Secretary for Commerce and Economic Development (Commerce, Industry and Tourism) or representative
Director of Civil Engineering and Development
Director of Planning
 
Secretary
Principal Assistant Secretary (Works), Development Bureau
 
Second Term (1 February 2016 to 31 January 2018)
First Term (1 February 2014 to 31 January 2016)